New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals

Sportsman's Park (1909-66), St. Louis Regular Season Final

Final score

The New York Mets beat the St. Louis Cardinals 6–3 on Friday, September 3, 1965 on the road.

Final score, New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals
Team Runs 1965 record
New York Mets 6 50-112-2
at St. Louis Cardinals 3 80-81-1

1965 season series

Every New York Mets and St. Louis Cardinals game in the 1965 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Tue, May 11, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Wed, May 12, 1965
New York Mets 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, May 21, 1965
New York Mets 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, May 22, 1965
New York Mets 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final (12) Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 23, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 2, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at New York Mets 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Sat, Jul 3, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Sun, Jul 4, 1965
New York Mets 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jul 15, 1965
New York Mets 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 16, 1965
New York Mets 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jul 17, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 8 at New York Mets 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 20, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at New York Mets 6 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Sat, Aug 21, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 5 at New York Mets 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Sun, Aug 22, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Sun, Aug 22, 1965
New York Mets 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Sep 3, 1965
New York Mets 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Sep 5, 1965
New York Mets 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Sep 5, 1965

Other MLB games on Sep 3

More schedules