Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals
· Muehlebach Field, Kansas City · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the Kansas City Royals 4–2 on Saturday, May 17, 1969 on the road.
1969 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Kansas City Royals game in the 1969 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, May 9, 1969
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, May 10, 1969
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, May 11, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Kansas City Royals
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Fri, May 16, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Kansas City Royals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sun, May 18, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jul 29, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Jul 30, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Aug 5, 1969
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Aug 6, 1969
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Baltimore Orioles
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Aug 7, 1969
|
Other MLB games on May 17
Other MLB games on Saturday, May 17, 1969
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
0
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
Seattle Pilots
1
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Boston Red Sox, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Minnesota Twins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
New York Mets
11
at Cincinnati Reds
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
Washington Senators
0
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Chicago White Sox, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, May 17, 1969
|
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Sat, May 17, 1969
|