Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins
· Joe Robbie Stadium, Miami · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Florida Marlins beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 6–2 on Thursday, April 4, 1996 at home.
1996 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Florida Marlins game in the 1996 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Florida Marlins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Mon, Apr 1, 1996
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Florida Marlins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Tue, Apr 2, 1996
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Florida Marlins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Apr 24, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Apr 25, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jun 13, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jun 14, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jun 15, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jun 16, 1996
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at Florida Marlins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Fri, Jun 21, 1996
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Florida Marlins
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Sat, Jun 22, 1996
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Florida Marlins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Sun, Jun 23, 1996
|
Other MLB games on Apr 4
Other MLB games on Thursday, April 4, 1996
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
3
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
10
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
St. Louis Cardinals
9
at New York Mets
10
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Chicago Cubs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
Detroit Tigers
10
at Oakland Athletics
9
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at Atlanta Braves
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Texas Rangers
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Texas Rangers, Thu, Apr 4, 1996
|