Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox

Maryland Park, Baltimore Regular Season Game 1 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Washington Pilots beat the Baltimore Black Sox 10–1 on Sunday, May 8, 1932 on the road.

Final score, Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox
Team Runs 1932 record
Washington Pilots 10
at Baltimore Black Sox 1

1932 season series

Every Washington Pilots and Baltimore Black Sox game in the 1932 season
Matchup Status Details
Washington Pilots 3 at Baltimore Black Sox 0 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sat, May 7, 1932
Washington Pilots 10 at Baltimore Black Sox 1 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, May 8, 1932
Washington Pilots 0 at Baltimore Black Sox 5 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, May 8, 1932
Washington Pilots 1 at Baltimore Black Sox 8 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Mon, May 16, 1932
Washington Pilots 6 at Baltimore Black Sox 7 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Tue, May 17, 1932
Baltimore Black Sox 8 at Washington Pilots 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Washington Pilots, Sat, May 21, 1932
Washington Pilots 7 at Baltimore Black Sox 4 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Wed, Jun 8, 1932
Washington Pilots 4 at Baltimore Black Sox 7 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Tue, Jun 14, 1932
Baltimore Black Sox 1 at Washington Pilots 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Washington Pilots, Wed, Jun 15, 1932
Baltimore Black Sox 6 at Washington Pilots 4 Final Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Washington Pilots, Sun, Jun 19, 1932
Washington Pilots 9 at Baltimore Black Sox 5 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jun 19, 1932
Washington Pilots 1 at Baltimore Black Sox 0 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jun 26, 1932
Washington Pilots 10 at Baltimore Black Sox 1 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jun 26, 1932
Washington Pilots 6 at Baltimore Black Sox 3 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sat, Jul 16, 1932
Baltimore Black Sox 4 at Washington Pilots 9 Final Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Washington Pilots, Sat, Aug 6, 1932
Baltimore Black Sox 5 at Washington Pilots 4 Final Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Washington Pilots, Sat, Aug 6, 1932
Washington Pilots 1 at Baltimore Black Sox 3 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Tue, Sep 6, 1932
Washington Pilots 9 at Baltimore Black Sox 13 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Sep 18, 1932
Washington Pilots 9 at Baltimore Black Sox 0 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Sep 18, 1932
Washington Pilots 9 at Baltimore Black Sox 13 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Sep 18, 1932

Other MLB games on May 8

Other MLB games on Sunday, May 8, 1932
Matchup Status Details
Boston Braves 5 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, May 8, 1932
Chicago White Sox 5 at Washington Senators 6 Final (14) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Washington Senators, Sun, May 8, 1932
Philadelphia Athletics 5 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 8, 1932
St. Louis Browns 5 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Sun, May 8, 1932
Homestead Grays 5 at Cleveland Stars 2 Final Game page: Homestead Grays at Cleveland Stars, Sun, May 8, 1932
Birmingham Black Barons 3 at Cole's American Giants 13 Final Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cole's American Giants, Sun, May 8, 1932
Memphis Red Sox 5 at Montgomery Grey Sox 6 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Montgomery Grey Sox, Sun, May 8, 1932
Pollock's Cuban Stars 4 at Detroit Wolves 2 Final Game page: Pollock's Cuban Stars at Detroit Wolves, Sun, May 8, 1932
Atlanta Black Crackers 0 at Indianapolis ABC's 10 Final Game page: Atlanta Black Crackers at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, May 8, 1932
Atlanta Black Crackers 4 at Indianapolis ABC's 7 Final Game page: Atlanta Black Crackers at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, May 8, 1932
Pollock's Cuban Stars 3 at Detroit Wolves 13 Final Game page: Pollock's Cuban Stars at Detroit Wolves, Sun, May 8, 1932
Homestead Grays 9 at Cleveland Stars 0 Final Game page: Homestead Grays at Cleveland Stars, Sun, May 8, 1932
Memphis Red Sox 0 at Montgomery Grey Sox 3 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Montgomery Grey Sox, Sun, May 8, 1932
Washington Pilots 0 at Baltimore Black Sox 5 Final Game page: Washington Pilots at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, May 8, 1932
Brooklyn Dodgers 5 at Chicago Cubs 12 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 8, 1932
New York Giants 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 8, 1932
New York Giants 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 8, 1932

More schedules