New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds

Redland Field, Cincinnati Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Cincinnati Reds beat the New York Giants 4–2 on Sunday, July 10, 1932 at home.

Final score, New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds
Team Runs 1932 record
New York Giants 2 72-82
at Cincinnati Reds 4 60-94-1

1932 season series

Every New York Giants and Cincinnati Reds game in the 1932 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Giants 9 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, May 15, 1932
New York Giants 2 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, May 16, 1932
New York Giants 1 at Cincinnati Reds 2 Final (10) Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, May 17, 1932
New York Giants 9 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 18, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 3 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Tue, Jun 7, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 2 at New York Giants 9 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Wed, Jun 8, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 2 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Thu, Jun 9, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 3 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Fri, Jun 10, 1932
New York Giants 1 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jul 9, 1932
New York Giants 4 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
New York Giants 2 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
New York Giants 4 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Jul 12, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 3 at New York Giants 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Sat, Jul 30, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 3 at New York Giants 4 Final (10) Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Sun, Jul 31, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 4 at New York Giants 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Sun, Jul 31, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 2 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Tue, Aug 2, 1932
New York Giants 2 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Aug 16, 1932
New York Giants 8 at Cincinnati Reds 0 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Aug 17, 1932
New York Giants 7 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Aug 18, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 5 at New York Giants 7 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 7, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 10 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Fri, Sep 9, 1932
Cincinnati Reds 1 at New York Giants 11 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Fri, Sep 9, 1932

Other MLB games on Jul 10

Other MLB games on Sunday, July 10, 1932
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 3 at Washington Senators 13 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Washington Senators, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Detroit Tigers 7 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
New York Giants 4 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Philadelphia Athletics 18 at Cleveland Indians 17 Final (18) Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Pittsburgh Pirates 8 at Brooklyn Dodgers 7 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
St. Louis Browns 10 at New York Yankees 9 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Monroe Monarchs 15 at Memphis Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Monroe Monarchs at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Nashville Elite Giants 4 at Indianapolis ABC's 6 Final Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Montgomery Grey Sox 7 at Louisville Black Caps 8 Final Game page: Montgomery Grey Sox at Louisville Black Caps, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Montgomery Grey Sox 2 at Louisville Black Caps 7 Final Game page: Montgomery Grey Sox at Louisville Black Caps, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Monroe Monarchs 7 at Memphis Red Sox 13 Final Game page: Monroe Monarchs at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Nashville Elite Giants 1 at Indianapolis ABC's 7 Final Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Detroit Tigers 2 at Boston Red Sox 13 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
St. Louis Browns 8 at New York Yankees 7 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Browns at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Boston Braves 0 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Philadelphia Phillies 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 7 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jul 10, 1932
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jul 10, 1932

More schedules