Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians

League Park (1910-46), Cleveland Regular Season Final

Final score

The Detroit Tigers beat the Cleveland Indians 14–6 on Sunday, July 28, 1935 on the road.

Final score, Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians
Team Runs 1935 record
Detroit Tigers 14 93-58-1
at Cleveland Indians 6 82-71-3

1935 season series

Every Detroit Tigers and Cleveland Indians game in the 1935 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Indians 2 at Detroit Tigers 1 Final (14) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Apr 20, 1935
Cleveland Indians 2 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final (13) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Apr 21, 1935
Cleveland Indians 5 at Detroit Tigers 0 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Apr 22, 1935
Detroit Tigers 3 at Cleveland Indians 11 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Apr 26, 1935
Detroit Tigers 2 at Cleveland Indians 9 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Apr 27, 1935
Detroit Tigers 5 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Apr 28, 1935
Cleveland Indians 4 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jun 5, 1935
Cleveland Indians 4 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final (6) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jun 5, 1935
Cleveland Indians 9 at Detroit Tigers 10 Final (10) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Jun 6, 1935
Cleveland Indians 1 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Jul 1, 1935
Cleveland Indians 3 at Detroit Tigers 8 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jul 2, 1935
Cleveland Indians 7 at Detroit Tigers 11 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jul 3, 1935
Detroit Tigers 6 at Cleveland Indians 5 Final (11) Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 4, 1935
Detroit Tigers 10 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 4, 1935
Detroit Tigers 8 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 26, 1935
Detroit Tigers 6 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jul 27, 1935
Detroit Tigers 14 at Cleveland Indians 6 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Detroit Tigers 5 at Cleveland Indians 6 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jul 29, 1935
Cleveland Indians 4 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final (12) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Aug 3, 1935
Cleveland Indians 3 at Detroit Tigers 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Aug 3, 1935
Cleveland Indians 0 at Detroit Tigers 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Aug 4, 1935
Detroit Tigers 7 at Cleveland Indians 14 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 24, 1935
Detroit Tigers 2 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 25, 1935

Other MLB games on Jul 28

Other MLB games on Sunday, July 28, 1935
Matchup Status Details
Pittsburgh Crawfords 12 at Columbus Elite Giants 3 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Columbus Elite Giants, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Brooklyn Eagles 8 at Newark Dodgers 7 Final Game page: Brooklyn Eagles at Newark Dodgers, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
New York Cubans 16 at Homestead Grays 15 Final Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Brooklyn Eagles 4 at Newark Dodgers 0 Final Game page: Brooklyn Eagles at Newark Dodgers, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Boston Red Sox 11 at Philadelphia Athletics 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Philadelphia Athletics, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
New York Giants 6 at Brooklyn Dodgers 0 Final Game page: New York Giants at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 4 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Boston Braves, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Washington Senators 6 at New York Yankees 7 Final Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
New York Giants 1 at Brooklyn Dodgers 0 Final Game page: New York Giants at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 10 at Boston Braves 11 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Boston Braves, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Washington Senators 7 at New York Yankees 1 Final Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Chicago White Sox 14 at St. Louis Browns 6 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Cincinnati Reds 7 at Chicago Cubs 11 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 28, 1935
Chicago White Sox 3 at St. Louis Browns 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Jul 28, 1935

More schedules