New York Giants at Boston Bees

Braves Field, Boston Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Boston Bees beat the New York Giants 1–0 on Monday, May 30, 1938 at home.

Final score, New York Giants at Boston Bees
Team Runs 1938 record
New York Giants 0 83-67-2
at Boston Bees 1 77-75-1

1938 season series

Every New York Giants and Boston Bees game in the 1938 season
Matchup Status Details
Boston Bees 1 at New York Giants 13 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Tue, Apr 19, 1938
Boston Bees 6 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Wed, Apr 20, 1938
Boston Bees 2 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Thu, Apr 21, 1938
New York Giants 4 at Boston Bees 2 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Thu, Apr 28, 1938
New York Giants 0 at Boston Bees 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Mon, May 30, 1938
New York Giants 0 at Boston Bees 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Mon, May 30, 1938
New York Giants 5 at Boston Bees 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Sun, Jul 3, 1938
New York Giants 0 at Boston Bees 2 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Sun, Jul 3, 1938
Boston Bees 2 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Fri, Jul 8, 1938
Boston Bees 7 at New York Giants 0 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Sat, Jul 9, 1938
Boston Bees 2 at New York Giants 5 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Sun, Jul 10, 1938
New York Giants 5 at Boston Bees 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Tue, Aug 9, 1938
New York Giants 2 at Boston Bees 8 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Wed, Aug 10, 1938
Boston Bees 5 at New York Giants 6 Final (10) Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Tue, Sep 6, 1938
Boston Bees 3 at New York Giants 6 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 7, 1938
Boston Bees 4 at New York Giants 6 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Thu, Sep 8, 1938
New York Giants 9 at Boston Bees 8 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Sat, Sep 24, 1938
New York Giants 2 at Boston Bees 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Sat, Sep 24, 1938
New York Giants 2 at Boston Bees 3 Final (11) Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Sun, Sep 25, 1938
New York Giants 3 at Boston Bees 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Sun, Sep 25, 1938
Boston Bees 5 at New York Giants 13 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Sat, Oct 1, 1938
Boston Bees 2 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Boston Bees at New York Giants, Sun, Oct 2, 1938

Other MLB games on May 30

Other MLB games on Monday, May 30, 1938
Matchup Status Details
Kansas City Monarchs 5 at Chicago American Giants 6 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Chicago American Giants, Mon, May 30, 1938
Birmingham Black Barons 1 at Indianapolis ABC's 5 Final Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Indianapolis ABC's, Mon, May 30, 1938
Baltimore Elite Giants 5 at Newark Eagles 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Elite Giants at Newark Eagles, Mon, May 30, 1938
Pittsburgh Crawfords 3 at Philadelphia Stars 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Philadelphia Stars, Mon, May 30, 1938
Washington Black Senators 3 at Homestead Grays 16 Final Game page: Washington Black Senators at Homestead Grays, Mon, May 30, 1938
Baltimore Elite Giants 1 at Newark Eagles 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Elite Giants at Newark Eagles, Mon, May 30, 1938
Pittsburgh Crawfords 18 at Philadelphia Stars 9 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Philadelphia Stars, Mon, May 30, 1938
Washington Black Senators 3 at Homestead Grays 6 Final Game page: Washington Black Senators at Homestead Grays, Mon, May 30, 1938
Boston Red Sox 0 at New York Yankees 10 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, May 30, 1938
Chicago White Sox 2 at Cleveland Indians 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, May 30, 1938
New York Giants 0 at Boston Bees 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Bees, Mon, May 30, 1938
Philadelphia Phillies 9 at Brooklyn Dodgers 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Brooklyn Dodgers, Mon, May 30, 1938
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 5 Final (17) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, May 30, 1938
Washington Senators 9 at Philadelphia Athletics 4 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Philadelphia Athletics, Mon, May 30, 1938
Boston Red Sox 4 at New York Yankees 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, May 30, 1938
Chicago White Sox 1 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, May 30, 1938
Philadelphia Phillies 7 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Brooklyn Dodgers, Mon, May 30, 1938
St. Louis Cardinals 9 at Pittsburgh Pirates 6 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, May 30, 1938
Washington Senators 1 at Philadelphia Athletics 9 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Philadelphia Athletics, Mon, May 30, 1938
Cincinnati Reds 7 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Mon, May 30, 1938
St. Louis Browns 9 at Detroit Tigers 10 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Detroit Tigers, Mon, May 30, 1938
Cincinnati Reds 0 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Mon, May 30, 1938
St. Louis Browns 3 at Detroit Tigers 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Detroit Tigers, Mon, May 30, 1938

More schedules