St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox

Comiskey Park, Chicago Regular Season Final

Final score

The St. Louis Browns beat the Chicago White Sox 3–1 on Friday, April 28, 1944 on the road.

Final score, St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox
Team Runs 1944 record
St. Louis Browns 3 89-65
at Chicago White Sox 1 71-83

1944 season series

Every St. Louis Browns and Chicago White Sox game in the 1944 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 3 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Fri, Apr 21, 1944
Chicago White Sox 2 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Apr 23, 1944
Chicago White Sox 3 at St. Louis Browns 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Apr 23, 1944
St. Louis Browns 3 at Chicago White Sox 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Apr 28, 1944
St. Louis Browns 3 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 29, 1944
St. Louis Browns 5 at Chicago White Sox 6 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Apr 30, 1944
St. Louis Browns 5 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Apr 30, 1944
St. Louis Browns 5 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Jun 13, 1944
St. Louis Browns 10 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Jun 14, 1944
Chicago White Sox 4 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final (10) Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Tue, Jun 20, 1944
Chicago White Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Tue, Jun 20, 1944
Chicago White Sox 2 at St. Louis Browns 11 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Jun 21, 1944
Chicago White Sox 10 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Thu, Jun 22, 1944
St. Louis Browns 5 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Sep 7, 1944
St. Louis Browns 5 at Chicago White Sox 9 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Sep 8, 1944
St. Louis Browns 1 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final (14) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Sep 9, 1944
St. Louis Browns 6 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 10, 1944
St. Louis Browns 2 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final (11) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 10, 1944
Chicago White Sox 1 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Fri, Sep 15, 1944
Chicago White Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 9 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sat, Sep 16, 1944
Chicago White Sox 1 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Sep 17, 1944
Chicago White Sox 8 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Sep 17, 1944

Other MLB games on Apr 28

More schedules