Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers

Ebbets Field, Brooklyn Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Brooklyn Dodgers beat the Boston Braves 3–1 on Tuesday, April 22, 1952 at home.

Final score, Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers
Team Runs 1952 record
Boston Braves 1 64-89-2
at Brooklyn Dodgers 3 96-57-2

1952 season series

Every Boston Braves and Brooklyn Dodgers game in the 1952 season
Matchup Status Details
Brooklyn Dodgers 3 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Tue, Apr 15, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 14 at Boston Braves 8 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Wed, Apr 16, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 8 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Thu, Apr 17, 1952
Boston Braves 1 at Brooklyn Dodgers 2 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Tue, Apr 22, 1952
Boston Braves 1 at Brooklyn Dodgers 3 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Tue, Apr 22, 1952
Boston Braves 3 at Brooklyn Dodgers 7 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Thu, May 29, 1952
Boston Braves 4 at Brooklyn Dodgers 5 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Fri, May 30, 1952
Boston Braves 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 11 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Fri, May 30, 1952
Boston Braves 3 at Brooklyn Dodgers 8 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Fri, Jun 27, 1952
Boston Braves 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sat, Jun 28, 1952
Boston Braves 5 at Brooklyn Dodgers 6 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Jun 29, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 5 at Boston Braves 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Sat, Jul 5, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 8 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Sun, Jul 6, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 6 at Boston Braves 5 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Wed, Sep 3, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 5 at Boston Braves 6 Final (11) Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Thu, Sep 4, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 1 at Boston Braves 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Fri, Sep 5, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 4 at Boston Braves 2 Final (8) Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Fri, Sep 19, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 1 at Boston Braves 0 Final (10) Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Sat, Sep 20, 1952
Brooklyn Dodgers 8 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Braves, Sun, Sep 21, 1952
Boston Braves 4 at Brooklyn Dodgers 8 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Fri, Sep 26, 1952
Boston Braves 11 at Brooklyn Dodgers 3 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sat, Sep 27, 1952
Boston Braves 5 at Brooklyn Dodgers 5 Final (12) Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Sep 28, 1952

Other MLB games on Apr 22

More schedules