St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians

Cleveland Municipal Stadium, Cleveland Regular Season Final

Final score

The Cleveland Indians beat the St. Louis Browns 8–3 on Saturday, September 6, 1952 at home.

Final score, St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians
Team Runs 1952 record
St. Louis Browns 3 64-90-1
at Cleveland Indians 8 93-61-1

1952 season series

Every St. Louis Browns and Cleveland Indians game in the 1952 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Indians 3 at St. Louis Browns 8 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Tue, Apr 22, 1952
Cleveland Indians 0 at St. Louis Browns 1 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Apr 23, 1952
St. Louis Browns 6 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Sat, May 10, 1952
St. Louis Browns 0 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 11, 1952
St. Louis Browns 1 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 11, 1952
Cleveland Indians 6 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Fri, May 23, 1952
Cleveland Indians 5 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Sat, May 24, 1952
Cleveland Indians 5 at St. Louis Browns 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Sun, May 25, 1952
Cleveland Indians 6 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Sun, May 25, 1952
St. Louis Browns 3 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final (19) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jul 1, 1952
St. Louis Browns 2 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jul 2, 1952
Cleveland Indians 10 at St. Louis Browns 9 Final (12) Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Fri, Aug 8, 1952
Cleveland Indians 7 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Sat, Aug 9, 1952
Cleveland Indians 3 at St. Louis Browns 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Aug 10, 1952
St. Louis Browns 5 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Aug 13, 1952
St. Louis Browns 1 at Cleveland Indians 9 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Aug 13, 1952
St. Louis Browns 6 at Cleveland Indians 7 Final (12) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 15, 1952
Cleveland Indians 9 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Mon, Sep 1, 1952
Cleveland Indians 1 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final (5) Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Mon, Sep 1, 1952
St. Louis Browns 3 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Sep 6, 1952
St. Louis Browns 0 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Sep 7, 1952
St. Louis Browns 1 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Sep 7, 1952

Other MLB games on Sep 6

More schedules