Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators
· D.C. Stadium, Washington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Washington Senators beat the Baltimore Orioles 2–1 on Thursday, June 16, 1966 at home.
1966 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Washington Senators game in the 1966 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Washington Senators
8
at Baltimore Orioles
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Apr 19, 1966
|
Washington Senators
3
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Apr 20, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
0
at Washington Senators
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Tue, May 3, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Washington Senators
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Wed, May 4, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Washington Senators
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Mon, Jun 6, 1966
|
Washington Senators
5
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jun 7, 1966
|
Washington Senators
5
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jun 8, 1966
|
Washington Senators
7
at Baltimore Orioles
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jun 8, 1966
|
Washington Senators
2
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jun 9, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Washington Senators
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Wed, Jun 15, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Washington Senators
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Washington Senators
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Aug 5, 1966
|
Washington Senators
0
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Aug 6, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Washington Senators
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Sun, Aug 7, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Washington Senators
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Fri, Aug 12, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Washington Senators
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Fri, Aug 12, 1966
|
Washington Senators
2
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Aug 13, 1966
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Washington Senators
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Washington Senators, Sun, Aug 14, 1966
|
Other MLB games on Jun 16
Other MLB games on Thursday, June 16, 1966
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
16
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Kansas City Athletics
4
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Houston Astros
1
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
New York Mets
1
at Atlanta Braves
17
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Philadelphia Phillies
12
at Cincinnati Reds
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
California Angels
7
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Kansas City Athletics
2
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jun 16, 1966
|