Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 5–1 on Saturday, June 3, 1967 at home.
1967 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1967 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, May 2, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, May 3, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, May 4, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jun 2, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 4, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jul 3, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
7
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jul 4, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Jul 5, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Jul 24, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jul 25, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jul 26, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Aug 4, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Aug 5, 1967
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Aug 6, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Sep 25, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Sep 26, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Sep 27, 1967
|
Other MLB games on Jun 3
Other MLB games on Saturday, June 3, 1967
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
7
at Cincinnati Reds
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
California Angels
6
at Minnesota Twins
8
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Kansas City Athletics
3
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
New York Mets
2
at San Francisco Giants
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
New York Mets
2
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Washington Senators
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Sat, Jun 3, 1967
|