Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants
· Candlestick Park, San Francisco · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Francisco Giants beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 7–2 on Wednesday, August 2, 1967 at home.
1967 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and San Francisco Giants game in the 1967 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, May 5, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, May 6, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at San Francisco Giants
15
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Wed, May 31, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Jun 1, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jul 18, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jul 18, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Jul 19, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jul 20, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jul 30, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Jul 31, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Aug 1, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Sep 15, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final (16)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Sep 16, 1967
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Sep 17, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Sep 22, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Sep 23, 1967
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 24, 1967
|
Other MLB games on Aug 2
Other MLB games on Wednesday, August 2, 1967
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Chicago Cubs
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Atlanta Braves
3
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
California Angels
5
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Detroit Tigers
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Kansas City Athletics
8
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Washington Senators
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Washington Senators, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
New York Mets
2
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Houston Astros, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Aug 2, 1967
|