Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox
· Milwaukee County Stadium, Milwaukee · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Boston Red Sox beat the Chicago White Sox 1–0 on Thursday, August 8, 1968 on the road.
1968 season series
Every Boston Red Sox and Chicago White Sox game in the 1968 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
0
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Apr 17, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
0
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Apr 18, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jun 7, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Boston Red Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Jun 8, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jun 21, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Chicago White Sox
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jun 21, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
7
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Jun 22, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jun 23, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Chicago White Sox
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jun 23, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Aug 5, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
8
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Aug 6, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 7, 1968
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Aug 12, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 13, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 14, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Boston Red Sox
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 14, 1968
|
Chicago White Sox
0
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Aug 15, 1968
|
Other MLB games on Aug 8
Other MLB games on Thursday, August 8, 1968
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
California Angels
2
at Washington Senators
7
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Washington Senators, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at Atlanta Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Detroit Tigers
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Baltimore Orioles
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Cincinnati Reds
0
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Houston Astros, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Aug 8, 1968
|