St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The St. Louis Cardinals beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 7–1 on Wednesday, April 14, 1971 on the road.
1971 season series
Every St. Louis Cardinals and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1971 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Apr 15, 1971
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, May 18, 1971
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, May 19, 1971
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
0
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, May 20, 1971
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Jun 21, 1971
|
St. Louis Cardinals
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jun 22, 1971
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jun 23, 1971
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
11
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jun 24, 1971
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Aug 7, 1971
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Aug 8, 1971
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Aug 9, 1971
|
Other MLB games on Apr 14
Other MLB games on Wednesday, April 14, 1971
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Detroit Tigers
4
at New York Yankees
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Houston Astros
1
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Washington Senators
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Washington Senators, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Cincinnati Reds
8
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|
California Angels
4
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Apr 14, 1971
|