Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers
· Navin Field, Detroit · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the Detroit Tigers 7–4 on Saturday, April 14, 1990 on the road.
1990 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Detroit Tigers game in the 1990 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Detroit Tigers
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Apr 13, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
7
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Detroit Tigers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Apr 15, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Apr 19, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
0
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Apr 20, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Apr 21, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Apr 22, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
13
at Detroit Tigers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Jul 23, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jul 24, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jul 25, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
8
at Baltimore Orioles
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Sep 10, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Sep 11, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 12, 1990
|
Other MLB games on Apr 14
Other MLB games on Saturday, April 14, 1990
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
New York Mets
5
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Montreal Expos, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Texas Rangers
8
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at New York Yankees, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Houston Astros
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Toronto Blue Jays
1
at Kansas City Royals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
San Diego Padres
5
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Chicago White Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at California Angels
7
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at California Angels, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|