Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals

Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City Regular Season Final

Final score

The Toronto Blue Jays beat the Kansas City Royals 6–3 on Thursday, April 22, 1993 on the road.

Final score, Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals
Team Runs 1993 record
Toronto Blue Jays 6 95-67
at Kansas City Royals 3 84-78

1993 season series

Every Toronto Blue Jays and Kansas City Royals game in the 1993 season
Matchup Status Details
Toronto Blue Jays 2 at Kansas City Royals 8 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Apr 20, 1993
Toronto Blue Jays 5 at Kansas City Royals 6 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Apr 21, 1993
Toronto Blue Jays 6 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Apr 22, 1993
Kansas City Royals 5 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Apr 28, 1993
Kansas City Royals 0 at Toronto Blue Jays 8 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Apr 29, 1993
Toronto Blue Jays 2 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Jul 2, 1993
Toronto Blue Jays 2 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Jul 3, 1993
Toronto Blue Jays 1 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jul 4, 1993
Kansas City Royals 2 at Toronto Blue Jays 7 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Jul 15, 1993
Kansas City Royals 7 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jul 16, 1993
Kansas City Royals 5 at Toronto Blue Jays 4 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Jul 17, 1993
Kansas City Royals 3 at Toronto Blue Jays 4 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Jul 18, 1993

Other MLB games on Apr 22

More schedules