Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos
· Olympic Stadium, Montreal · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Montreal Expos beat the Colorado Rockies 8–4 on Monday, July 21, 1997 at home.
1997 season series
Every Colorado Rockies and Montreal Expos game in the 1997 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Colorado Rockies
5
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Apr 4, 1997
|
Colorado Rockies
15
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Apr 5, 1997
|
Colorado Rockies
6
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Apr 6, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
8
at Colorado Rockies
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Sat, Apr 12, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
8
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Sun, Apr 13, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
8
at Colorado Rockies
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Mon, Apr 14, 1997
|
Colorado Rockies
4
at Montreal Expos
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
Colorado Rockies
11
at Montreal Expos
9
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Tue, Jul 22, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Colorado Rockies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Mon, Jul 28, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Colorado Rockies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Jul 29, 1997
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Colorado Rockies
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Jul 30, 1997
|
Other MLB games on Jul 21
Other MLB games on Monday, July 21, 1997
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cincinnati Reds
3
at New York Mets
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
San Diego Padres
10
at Florida Marlins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Florida Marlins, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Cleveland Indians
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Detroit Tigers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Texas Rangers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
New York Yankees
7
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jul 21, 1997
|