New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles

Oriole Park at Camden Yards, Baltimore Regular Season Final

Final score

The New York Yankees beat the Baltimore Orioles 8–5 on Thursday, August 14, 2003 on the road.

Final score, New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles
Team Runs 2003 record
New York Yankees 8 101-61-1
at Baltimore Orioles 5 71-91-1

2003 season series

Every New York Yankees and Baltimore Orioles game in the 2003 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Yankees 6 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Jun 30, 2003
New York Yankees 3 at Baltimore Orioles 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jul 1, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 2 at New York Yankees 4 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Wed, Jul 23, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 5 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 24, 2003
New York Yankees 8 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Aug 14, 2003
New York Yankees 6 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Aug 15, 2003
New York Yankees 5 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final (12) Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Aug 16, 2003
New York Yankees 8 at Baltimore Orioles 0 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Aug 17, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 4 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Fri, Aug 22, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 7 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sat, Aug 23, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 0 at New York Yankees 7 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sun, Aug 24, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 2 at New York Yankees 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Mon, Aug 25, 2003
New York Yankees 13 at Baltimore Orioles 1 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Sep 15, 2003
New York Yankees 6 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Sep 16, 2003
New York Yankees 3 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 17, 2003
New York Yankees 1 at Baltimore Orioles 1 Final (5) Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Sep 18, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 2 at New York Yankees 11 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Fri, Sep 26, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 3 at New York Yankees 2 Final (10) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Fri, Sep 26, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 2 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sat, Sep 27, 2003
Baltimore Orioles 1 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sun, Sep 28, 2003

Other MLB games on Aug 14

More schedules