Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs
· Wrigley Field, Chicago · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Chicago Cubs 4–2 on Friday, July 25, 1969 on the road.
1969 season series
Every Los Angeles Dodgers and Chicago Cubs game in the 1969 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Tue, May 6, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Wed, May 7, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, May 20, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, May 21, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, May 22, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jul 24, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jul 26, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 27, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Aug 8, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Aug 9, 1969
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Aug 10, 1969
|
Other MLB games on Jul 25
Other MLB games on Friday, July 25, 1969
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
2
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Detroit Tigers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final (16)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Montreal Expos
8
at Atlanta Braves
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
San Diego Padres
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
Boston Red Sox
7
at Seattle Pilots
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Pilots, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
New York Yankees
0
at California Angels
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|
|
Washington Senators
3
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jul 25, 1969
|