Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots
· Sick's Stadium, Seattle · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Washington Senators beat the Seattle Pilots 7–6 on Thursday, July 31, 1969 on the road.
1969 season series
Every Washington Senators and Seattle Pilots game in the 1969 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Washington Senators
0
at Seattle Pilots
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots, Fri, May 9, 1969
|
|
Washington Senators
13
at Seattle Pilots
16
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots, Sat, May 10, 1969
|
|
Washington Senators
5
at Seattle Pilots
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots, Sun, May 11, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
5
at Washington Senators
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Washington Senators, Tue, May 20, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
6
at Washington Senators
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Washington Senators, Wed, May 21, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
7
at Washington Senators
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Washington Senators, Thu, May 22, 1969
|
|
Washington Senators
4
at Seattle Pilots
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots, Tue, Jul 29, 1969
|
|
Washington Senators
3
at Seattle Pilots
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots, Wed, Jul 30, 1969
|
|
Washington Senators
7
at Seattle Pilots
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Seattle Pilots, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
3
at Washington Senators
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Washington Senators, Fri, Aug 8, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
8
at Washington Senators
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Washington Senators, Sat, Aug 9, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
5
at Washington Senators
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at Washington Senators, Sun, Aug 10, 1969
|
Other MLB games on Jul 31
Other MLB games on Thursday, July 31, 1969
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Houston Astros
2
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at New York Mets, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Chicago Cubs
12
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Montreal Expos
1
at Cincinnati Reds
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
Boston Red Sox
9
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at California Angels, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|
New York Yankees
2
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 31, 1969
|