Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians
· Cleveland Municipal Stadium, Cleveland · Regular Season · Final (11)
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the Cleveland Indians 4–3 in 11 innings on Wednesday, September 24, 1969 on the road.
1969 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Cleveland Indians game in the 1969 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
0
at Baltimore Orioles
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Apr 21, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Apr 22, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jun 20, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Cleveland Indians
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jun 20, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Cleveland Indians
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 21, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jun 22, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jun 22, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jul 15, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jul 16, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jul 16, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jul 17, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
0
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Aug 4, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Sep 12, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Baltimore Orioles
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Sep 13, 1969
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Sep 14, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 23, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Cleveland Indians
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Sep 25, 1969
|
Other MLB games on Sep 24
Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 24, 1969
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
2
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
New York Yankees
0
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at New York Mets
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Washington Senators
8
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Washington Senators
7
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
|
Seattle Pilots
1
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Pilots at California Angels, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 24, 1969
|