Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians

Cleveland Municipal Stadium, Cleveland Regular Season Final

Final score

The Cleveland Indians beat the Baltimore Orioles 10–4 on Friday, August 7, 1970 at home.

Final score, Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians
Team Runs 1970 record
Baltimore Orioles 4 108-54
at Cleveland Indians 10 76-86

1970 season series

Every Baltimore Orioles and Cleveland Indians game in the 1970 season
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 8 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Apr 7, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 3 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Apr 8, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 13 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Apr 9, 1970
Cleveland Indians 2 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 25, 1970
Cleveland Indians 0 at Baltimore Orioles 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, May 26, 1970
Cleveland Indians 4 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 27, 1970
Cleveland Indians 2 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jun 30, 1970
Cleveland Indians 0 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Jul 1, 1970
Cleveland Indians 10 at Baltimore Orioles 9 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jul 2, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 0 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Aug 6, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 7 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Aug 6, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 4 at Cleveland Indians 10 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Cleveland Indians 3 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final (11) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Sep 18, 1970
Cleveland Indians 4 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Sep 19, 1970
Cleveland Indians 0 at Baltimore Orioles 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Sep 20, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 9 at Cleveland Indians 7 Final (13) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Sep 25, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 7 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final (11) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Sep 26, 1970
Baltimore Orioles 4 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Sep 27, 1970

Other MLB games on Aug 7

Other MLB games on Friday, August 7, 1970
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 3 at Washington Senators 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Washington Senators, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Chicago Cubs 1 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Detroit Tigers 1 at New York Yankees 5 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
New York Mets 1 at Pittsburgh Pirates 6 Final Game page: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
California Angels 6 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Milwaukee Brewers 0 at Kansas City Royals 4 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Montreal Expos 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Montreal Expos at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Oakland Athletics 1 at Minnesota Twins 2 Final (11) Game page: Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Milwaukee Brewers 2 at Kansas City Royals 10 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Atlanta Braves 8 at San Diego Padres 2 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Los Angeles Dodgers 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Houston Astros 11 at San Francisco Giants 2 Final Game page: Houston Astros at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Aug 7, 1970
Atlanta Braves 1 at San Diego Padres 6 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 7, 1970

More schedules