Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies
· Veterans Stadium, Philadelphia · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Montreal Expos 4–1 on Saturday, April 10, 1971 at home.
1971 season series
Every Montreal Expos and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1971 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Montreal Expos
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Apr 11, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Montreal Expos
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Tue, Apr 20, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jul 2, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
8
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jul 2, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Jul 3, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
10
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jul 4, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 8, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jul 9, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jul 10, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jul 10, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 11, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 15, 1971
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Sep 16, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Tue, Sep 21, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Tue, Sep 21, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Wed, Sep 22, 1971
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Thu, Sep 23, 1971
|
Other MLB games on Apr 10
Other MLB games on Saturday, April 10, 1971
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
10
at Cleveland Indians
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at New York Mets
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
New York Yankees
6
at Washington Senators
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Washington Senators, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
California Angels
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Apr 10, 1971
|