Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers
· Arlington Stadium, Arlington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Texas Rangers beat the Cleveland Indians 9–5 on Thursday, May 31, 1973 at home.
1973 season series
Every Cleveland Indians and Texas Rangers game in the 1973 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
9
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Tue, May 29, 1973
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Wed, May 30, 1973
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Texas Rangers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 12, 1973
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jun 13, 1973
|
Cleveland Indians
8
at Texas Rangers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Fri, Aug 10, 1973
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Sat, Aug 11, 1973
|
Cleveland Indians
7
at Texas Rangers
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Sun, Aug 12, 1973
|
Texas Rangers
5
at Cleveland Indians
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 24, 1973
|
Texas Rangers
5
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Aug 25, 1973
|
Texas Rangers
9
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 26, 1973
|
Texas Rangers
5
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 26, 1973
|
Other MLB games on May 31
Other MLB games on Thursday, May 31, 1973
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
7
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Boston Red Sox, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Houston Astros
8
at Chicago Cubs
16
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Atlanta Braves
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, May 31, 1973
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Chicago White Sox
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Thu, May 31, 1973
|