Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox
· Fenway Park, Boston · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Kansas City Royals beat the Boston Red Sox 5–0 on Monday, July 8, 1974 on the road.
1974 season series
Every Kansas City Royals and Boston Red Sox game in the 1974 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
1
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Apr 22, 1974
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Apr 23, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Apr 26, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Kansas City Royals
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Apr 27, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Apr 28, 1974
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Jul 6, 1974
|
Kansas City Royals
11
at Boston Red Sox
9
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 7, 1974
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 7, 1974
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Boston Red Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Kansas City Royals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals, Mon, Jul 15, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jul 16, 1974
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Kansas City Royals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Jul 17, 1974
|
Other MLB games on Jul 8
Other MLB games on Monday, July 8, 1974
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
San Diego Padres
1
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
New York Yankees
12
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Jul 8, 1974
|