Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles
· Memorial Stadium, Baltimore · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the Kansas City Royals 3–0 on Wednesday, August 13, 1975 at home.
1975 season series
Every Kansas City Royals and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1975 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Kansas City Royals
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Fri, May 23, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sat, May 24, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Kansas City Royals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sun, May 25, 1975
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jun 6, 1975
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jun 7, 1975
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 8, 1975
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Aug 11, 1975
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Aug 12, 1975
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Aug 26, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Aug 26, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Aug 27, 1975
|
Other MLB games on Aug 13
Other MLB games on Wednesday, August 13, 1975
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Atlanta Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
San Diego Padres
8
at New York Mets
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Montreal Expos, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
Texas Rangers
6
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Chicago White Sox
4
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at California Angels
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at California Angels, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|
New York Yankees
3
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Aug 13, 1975
|