Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics
· Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Oakland Athletics beat the Boston Red Sox 3–2 on Tuesday, June 15, 1976 at home.
1976 season series
Every Boston Red Sox and Oakland Athletics game in the 1976 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Oakland Athletics
6
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Jun 8, 1976
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Jun 9, 1976
|
Oakland Athletics
8
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Jun 10, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Jun 16, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
8
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jun 17, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
0
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Aug 13, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Oakland Athletics
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Aug 14, 1976
|
Boston Red Sox
7
at Oakland Athletics
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Aug 15, 1976
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Aug 20, 1976
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Aug 21, 1976
|
Oakland Athletics
7
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Aug 22, 1976
|
Other MLB games on Jun 15
Other MLB games on Tuesday, June 15, 1976
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
4
at Cincinnati Reds
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Kansas City Royals
21
at Detroit Tigers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
10
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Atlanta Braves
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
New York Yankees
4
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Milwaukee Brewers
0
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|
Montreal Expos
1
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jun 15, 1976
|