Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers
· Milwaukee County Stadium, Milwaukee · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Seattle Mariners beat the Milwaukee Brewers 11–4 on Wednesday, September 21, 1977 on the road.
1977 season series
Every Seattle Mariners and Milwaukee Brewers game in the 1977 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Seattle Mariners
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Jun 24, 1977
|
Seattle Mariners
8
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Jun 25, 1977
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Milwaukee Brewers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Jun 26, 1977
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Seattle Mariners
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Jul 1, 1977
|
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Jul 2, 1977
|
Milwaukee Brewers
10
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Jul 3, 1977
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 13, 1977
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 14, 1977
|
Seattle Mariners
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 20, 1977
|
Seattle Mariners
11
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Other MLB games on Sep 21
Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 21, 1977
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
New York Yankees
2
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at New York Mets, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Montreal Expos, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Toronto Blue Jays
0
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Montreal Expos, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Atlanta Braves
5
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Kansas City Royals
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Oakland Athletics
8
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|
Texas Rangers
9
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at California Angels, Wed, Sep 21, 1977
|