Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals
· Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Kansas City Royals beat the Texas Rangers 5–2 on Monday, May 23, 1983 at home.
1983 season series
Every Texas Rangers and Kansas City Royals game in the 1983 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Texas Rangers
2
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final (6)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Wed, May 25, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
6
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Tue, May 31, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Wed, Jun 1, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Kansas City Royals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Aug 25, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Kansas City Royals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Thu, Aug 25, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Kansas City Royals
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 26, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
0
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Aug 27, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Kansas City Royals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Aug 28, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Fri, Sep 2, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Sat, Sep 3, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Texas Rangers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Sat, Sep 3, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Sun, Sep 4, 1983
|
Other MLB games on May 23
Other MLB games on Monday, May 23, 1983
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
0
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Minnesota Twins
12
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Atlanta Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Montreal Expos, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at New York Mets, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Chicago White Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
4
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final (17)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
New York Yankees
0
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Mon, May 23, 1983
|