Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics
· Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Oakland Athletics beat the Milwaukee Brewers 8–7 on Tuesday, May 24, 1983 at home.
1983 season series
Every Milwaukee Brewers and Oakland Athletics game in the 1983 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Brewers
4
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final (17)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Mon, May 23, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Oakland Athletics
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Oakland Athletics
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Wed, May 25, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, May 31, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
7
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Jun 1, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Jun 2, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
9
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Aug 19, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Aug 20, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Aug 21, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Aug 26, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Aug 27, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
4
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Aug 28, 1983
|
Other MLB games on May 24
Other MLB games on Tuesday, May 24, 1983
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
6
at Toronto Blue Jays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Montreal Expos, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at New York Mets, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Cincinnati Reds
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Chicago White Sox
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final (6)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Tue, May 24, 1983
|
New York Yankees
6
at California Angels
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Tue, May 24, 1983
|