Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels
· Angel Stadium, Anaheim · Regular Season · Final (15)
Final score
The Toronto Blue Jays beat the California Angels 6–5 in 15 innings on Sunday, June 12, 1983 on the road.
1983 season series
Every Toronto Blue Jays and California Angels game in the 1983 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels, Fri, Jun 10, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels, Sat, Jun 11, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at California Angels
5
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
California Angels
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jun 17, 1983
|
California Angels
7
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Jun 18, 1983
|
California Angels
1
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Jun 19, 1983
|
California Angels
0
at Toronto Blue Jays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, Sep 5, 1983
|
California Angels
4
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Sep 6, 1983
|
California Angels
9
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Sep 7, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at California Angels
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels, Mon, Sep 26, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
1
at California Angels
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels, Tue, Sep 27, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
5
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at California Angels, Wed, Sep 28, 1983
|
Other MLB games on Jun 12
Other MLB games on Sunday, June 12, 1983
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Boston Red Sox
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Cincinnati Reds
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Montreal Expos
1
at New York Mets
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Detroit Tigers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
New York Yankees
5
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Chicago White Sox
12
at Oakland Athletics
10
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Seattle Mariners
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
San Diego Padres
0
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|
Chicago White Sox
8
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jun 12, 1983
|