Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants
· Candlestick Park, San Francisco · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Pittsburgh Pirates beat the San Francisco Giants 6–2 on Tuesday, July 12, 1983 on the road.
1983 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and San Francisco Giants game in the 1983 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Francisco Giants
0
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Apr 26, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Apr 27, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Fri, May 6, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sat, May 7, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at San Francisco Giants
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Sun, May 8, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Jul 11, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Jul 13, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 22, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jul 23, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 24, 1983
|
San Francisco Giants
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 24, 1983
|
Other MLB games on Jul 12
Other MLB games on Tuesday, July 12, 1983
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
California Angels
4
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: California Angels at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Cincinnati Reds
6
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Seattle Mariners
3
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Atlanta Braves
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Cleveland Indians
0
at Chicago White Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Milwaukee Brewers
9
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Texas Rangers, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Houston Astros
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Houston Astros, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
New York Yankees
4
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Toronto Blue Jays
9
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jul 12, 1983
|