San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Francisco Giants beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 10–5 on Wednesday, June 13, 1984 on the road.
1984 season series
Every San Francisco Giants and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1984 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Francisco Giants
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Apr 13, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Apr 14, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
8
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Apr 15, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at San Francisco Giants
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Apr 30, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Tue, May 1, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Wed, May 2, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
8
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Jun 11, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jun 12, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
10
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Aug 10, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Aug 11, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Aug 12, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Sep 21, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
7
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Sep 22, 1984
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 23, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Sep 28, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Sep 29, 1984
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Sep 30, 1984
|
Other MLB games on Jun 13
Other MLB games on Wednesday, June 13, 1984
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Montreal Expos
4
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
New York Yankees
4
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at New York Mets, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Cincinnati Reds
5
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Minnesota Twins
0
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|
Kansas City Royals
6
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Jun 13, 1984
|