Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox
· Comiskey Park, Chicago · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Toronto Blue Jays beat the Chicago White Sox 6–1 on Tuesday, May 28, 1985 on the road.
1985 season series
Every Toronto Blue Jays and Chicago White Sox game in the 1985 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
1
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, May 20, 1985
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, May 21, 1985
|
Chicago White Sox
0
at Toronto Blue Jays
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, May 22, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Tue, May 28, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
5
at Chicago White Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 29, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 23, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
10
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 23, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Aug 24, 1985
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Aug 25, 1985
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Aug 30, 1985
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Aug 31, 1985
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Toronto Blue Jays
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Sep 1, 1985
|
Other MLB games on May 28
Other MLB games on Tuesday, May 28, 1985
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
11
at Cincinnati Reds
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, May 28, 1985
|
St. Louis Cardinals
9
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta Braves, Tue, May 28, 1985
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, May 28, 1985
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Houston Astros, Tue, May 28, 1985
|
Texas Rangers
6
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Tue, May 28, 1985
|
Montreal Expos
8
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Diego Padres, Tue, May 28, 1985
|