Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners
· The Kingdome, Seattle · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Seattle Mariners beat the Cleveland Indians 5–3 on Wednesday, September 16, 1987 at home.
1987 season series
Every Cleveland Indians and Seattle Mariners game in the 1987 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
10
at Seattle Mariners
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Jun 12, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Seattle Mariners
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Jun 13, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Jun 14, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
7
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jun 19, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 20, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
5
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jun 21, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Sep 7, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
7
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 8, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
9
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 9, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
11
at Seattle Mariners
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Sep 14, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Sep 15, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Other MLB games on Sep 16
Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 16, 1987
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Houston Astros
1
at San Francisco Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Baltimore Orioles
0
at Toronto Blue Jays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
New York Mets
10
at Montreal Expos
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Montreal Expos, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
California Angels
6
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Minnesota Twins
10
at Chicago White Sox
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 16, 1987
|