Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos
· Olympic Stadium, Montreal · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Montreal Expos beat the Philadelphia Phillies 6–3 on Friday, September 18, 1987 at home.
1987 season series
Every Philadelphia Phillies and Montreal Expos game in the 1987 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Mon, Apr 20, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Wed, Apr 22, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Thu, Apr 23, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Apr 27, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Apr 28, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Apr 29, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 5, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 6, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jun 7, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Montreal Expos
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jun 12, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Jun 13, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
11
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jun 14, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Montreal Expos
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Sep 19, 1987
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Montreal Expos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Sep 20, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Sep 25, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 26, 1987
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Sep 27, 1987
|
Other MLB games on Sep 18
Other MLB games on Friday, September 18, 1987
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
4
at Baltimore Orioles
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Detroit Tigers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
New York Mets
9
at Pittsburgh Pirates
10
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Toronto Blue Jays
6
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Boston Red Sox
10
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
California Angels
1
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Texas Rangers, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Chicago Cubs
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Kansas City Royals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Seattle Mariners
1
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Sep 18, 1987
|