Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies
· Veterans Stadium, Philadelphia · Regular Season · Final (14)
Final score
The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 6–5 in 14 innings on Wednesday, April 6, 1988 at home.
1988 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1988 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Apr 5, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Apr 11, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Apr 13, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Apr 14, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
12
at Pittsburgh Pirates
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jun 10, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jun 11, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jun 12, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 12, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 12, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
10
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Aug 13, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
9
at Philadelphia Phillies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 14, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Sep 9, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Sep 10, 1988
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Sep 11, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Sep 16, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 17, 1988
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Sep 18, 1988
|
Other MLB games on Apr 6
Other MLB games on Wednesday, April 6, 1988
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
3
at Atlanta Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at New York Yankees
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Texas Rangers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Texas Rangers, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Oakland Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
New York Mets
1
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Montreal Expos, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
California Angels
4
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
Toronto Blue Jays
11
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|