Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox
· Comiskey Park, Chicago · Regular Season · Final (13)
Final score
The Oakland Athletics beat the Chicago White Sox 6–3 in 13 innings on Thursday, April 21, 1988 on the road.
1988 season series
Every Oakland Athletics and Chicago White Sox game in the 1988 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
11
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Apr 15, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Oakland Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Apr 16, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
7
at Oakland Athletics
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Apr 17, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Chicago White Sox
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Apr 22, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
3
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 23, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Apr 24, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
10
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Aug 1, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at Chicago White Sox
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Aug 2, 1988
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 3, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at Oakland Athletics
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Aug 8, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Oakland Athletics
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Aug 9, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Aug 10, 1988
|
Other MLB games on Apr 21
Other MLB games on Thursday, April 21, 1988
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
12
at Detroit Tigers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
St. Louis Cardinals
9
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at Houston Astros
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at California Angels
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at California Angels, Thu, Apr 21, 1988
|