California Angels at Chicago White Sox
· Comiskey Park, Chicago · Regular Season · Final (11)
Final score
The California Angels beat the Chicago White Sox 7–6 in 11 innings on Thursday, July 28, 1988 on the road.
1988 season series
Every California Angels and Chicago White Sox game in the 1988 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
California Angels
5
at Chicago White Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Apr 4, 1988
|
California Angels
4
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Apr 6, 1988
|
California Angels
1
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Apr 7, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
6
at California Angels
15
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Tue, Apr 12, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Wed, Apr 13, 1988
|
California Angels
7
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
California Angels
4
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jul 29, 1988
|
California Angels
15
at Chicago White Sox
14
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Jul 30, 1988
|
California Angels
7
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jul 31, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at California Angels
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Fri, Aug 5, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at California Angels
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Fri, Aug 5, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
5
at California Angels
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Sat, Aug 6, 1988
|
Chicago White Sox
6
at California Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at California Angels, Sun, Aug 7, 1988
|
Other MLB games on Jul 28
Other MLB games on Thursday, July 28, 1988
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Houston Astros
3
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
Cincinnati Reds
5
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Detroit Tigers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Montreal Expos, Thu, Jul 28, 1988
|