Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies
· Veterans Stadium, Philadelphia · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Montreal Expos 6–2 on Tuesday, April 11, 1989 at home.
1989 season series
Every Montreal Expos and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1989 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Montreal Expos
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Apr 10, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Apr 12, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 2, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 3, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jun 4, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jun 9, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Montreal Expos
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Jun 10, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jun 11, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Mon, Jul 24, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Tue, Jul 25, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Wed, Jul 26, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Sep 8, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Sep 9, 1989
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Sep 10, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Sep 29, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 30, 1989
|
Montreal Expos
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Oct 1, 1989
|
Other MLB games on Apr 11
Other MLB games on Tuesday, April 11, 1989
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
14
at Detroit Tigers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
New York Mets
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Toronto Blue Jays
11
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at Houston Astros
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Atlanta Braves
2
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Chicago White Sox
8
at Seattle Mariners
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at California Angels
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at California Angels, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
|