St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field, Chicago Regular Season Final

Final score

The Chicago Cubs beat the St. Louis Cardinals 5–4 on Tuesday, April 11, 1989 at home.

Final score, St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs
Team Runs 1989 record
St. Louis Cardinals 4 86-76-2
at Chicago Cubs 5 93-69

1989 season series

Every St. Louis Cardinals and Chicago Cubs game in the 1989 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Apr 12, 1989
Chicago Cubs 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jun 2, 1989
Chicago Cubs 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final (10) Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 3, 1989
Chicago Cubs 11 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 4, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jun 9, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 10, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 10 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jun 11, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Chicago Cubs 10 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jun 12, 1989
Chicago Cubs 3 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jul 24, 1989
Chicago Cubs 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Jul 25, 1989
Chicago Cubs 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Jul 26, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 11 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Sep 8, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Sep 9, 1989
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Sep 10, 1989
Chicago Cubs 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 7 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Sep 29, 1989
Chicago Cubs 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Sep 30, 1989
Chicago Cubs 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Oct 1, 1989

Other MLB games on Apr 11

More schedules