Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles
· Memorial Stadium, Baltimore · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Oakland Athletics beat the Baltimore Orioles 12–9 on Friday, July 26, 1991 on the road.
1991 season series
Every Oakland Athletics and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Oakland Athletics
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Tue, May 7, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Oakland Athletics
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Wed, May 8, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
1
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, May 14, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 15, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
11
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, May 16, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at Oakland Athletics
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 11, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jul 12, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Oakland Athletics
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jul 13, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
12
at Baltimore Orioles
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
9
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jul 27, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jul 28, 1991
|
Other MLB games on Jul 26
Other MLB games on Friday, July 26, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
6
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
California Angels
5
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Kansas City Royals
5
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Seattle Mariners
7
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
1
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
8
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Houston Astros, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Montreal Expos
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
New York Mets
2
at San Diego Padres
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|