Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres
· San Diego Stadium, San Diego · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Chicago Cubs beat the San Diego Padres 10–8 on Monday, September 2, 1991 on the road.
1991 season series
Every Chicago Cubs and San Diego Padres game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Diego Padres
7
at Chicago Cubs
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jun 4, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
3
at Chicago Cubs
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 5, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jun 6, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Fri, Jun 14, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at San Diego Padres
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Sat, Jun 15, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Sun, Jun 16, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Aug 23, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Chicago Cubs
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Aug 24, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
12
at Chicago Cubs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
10
at San Diego Padres
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Tue, Sep 3, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 4, 1991
|
Other MLB games on Sep 2
Other MLB games on Monday, September 2, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Toronto Blue Jays
5
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Houston Astros
3
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at New York Mets, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
California Angels
7
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
9
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
New York Yankees
2
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Texas Rangers, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Detroit Tigers
12
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|