Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs
· Wrigley Field, Chicago · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Chicago Cubs beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 14–5 on Saturday, May 15, 1993 at home.
1993 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Chicago Cubs game in the 1993 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Fri, May 14, 1993
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Chicago Cubs
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 16, 1993
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jun 21, 1993
|
Chicago Cubs
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jun 22, 1993
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Jun 23, 1993
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
10
at Chicago Cubs
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Aug 2, 1993
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Aug 3, 1993
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Aug 4, 1993
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Aug 5, 1993
|
Chicago Cubs
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Sep 24, 1993
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Sep 26, 1993
|
Chicago Cubs
0
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Sep 26, 1993
|
Other MLB games on May 15
Other MLB games on Saturday, May 15, 1993
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
New York Mets
1
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Montreal Expos, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Toronto Blue Jays
3
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Cleveland Indians
9
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Houston Astros
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Seattle Mariners
1
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Colorado Rockies
3
at Cincinnati Reds
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Texas Rangers
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Florida Marlins
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at California Angels, Sat, May 15, 1993
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Sat, May 15, 1993
|