San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals

Busch Stadium I, St. Louis Regular Season Final

Final score

The St. Louis Cardinals beat the San Diego Padres 3–2 on Friday, May 28, 1993 at home.

Final score, San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals
Team Runs 1993 record
San Diego Padres 2 61-101
at St. Louis Cardinals 3 87-75

1993 season series

Every San Diego Padres and St. Louis Cardinals game in the 1993 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at San Diego Padres 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Fri, Apr 16, 1993
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at San Diego Padres 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Sat, Apr 17, 1993
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at San Diego Padres 10 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Sun, Apr 18, 1993
San Diego Padres 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, May 28, 1993
San Diego Padres 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, May 29, 1993
San Diego Padres 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 10 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 30, 1993
San Diego Padres 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Aug 17, 1993
San Diego Padres 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Aug 18, 1993
San Diego Padres 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Aug 19, 1993
St. Louis Cardinals 5 at San Diego Padres 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Mon, Aug 23, 1993
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at San Diego Padres 17 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Tue, Aug 24, 1993
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at San Diego Padres 2 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Wed, Aug 25, 1993

Other MLB games on May 28

Other MLB games on Friday, May 28, 1993
Matchup Status Details
Montreal Expos 2 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final (5) Game page: Montreal Expos at Chicago Cubs, Fri, May 28, 1993
Chicago White Sox 0 at New York Yankees 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Fri, May 28, 1993
Cincinnati Reds 5 at New York Mets 2 Final (10) Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Fri, May 28, 1993
Houston Astros 4 at Florida Marlins 5 Final (12) Game page: Houston Astros at Florida Marlins, Fri, May 28, 1993
Los Angeles Dodgers 7 at Pittsburgh Pirates 2 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, May 28, 1993
San Francisco Giants 4 at Atlanta Braves 7 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Atlanta Braves, Fri, May 28, 1993
Texas Rangers 1 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox, Fri, May 28, 1993
Cleveland Indians 6 at Minnesota Twins 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Fri, May 28, 1993
Kansas City Royals 1 at Milwaukee Brewers 5 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, May 28, 1993
Philadelphia Phillies 15 at Colorado Rockies 9 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Colorado Rockies, Fri, May 28, 1993
Baltimore Orioles 4 at California Angels 8 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Fri, May 28, 1993
Detroit Tigers 3 at Seattle Mariners 4 Final (10) Game page: Detroit Tigers at Seattle Mariners, Fri, May 28, 1993
Toronto Blue Jays 2 at Oakland Athletics 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Oakland Athletics, Fri, May 28, 1993

More schedules