Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets
· Shea Stadium, Flushing · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The New York Mets beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 2–1 on Saturday, August 19, 1995 at home.
1995 season series
Every Los Angeles Dodgers and New York Mets game in the 1995 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Tue, May 23, 1995
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Wed, May 24, 1995
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Thu, May 25, 1995
|
New York Mets
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jun 2, 1995
|
New York Mets
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jun 3, 1995
|
New York Mets
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 4, 1995
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at New York Mets
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 18, 1995
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at New York Mets
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets, Sun, Aug 20, 1995
|
New York Mets
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Aug 29, 1995
|
New York Mets
8
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Aug 30, 1995
|
New York Mets
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Aug 31, 1995
|
Other MLB games on Aug 19
Other MLB games on Saturday, August 19, 1995
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Florida Marlins
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Houston Astros
0
at Cincinnati Reds
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Toronto Blue Jays
5
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Minnesota Twins
9
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
San Diego Padres
9
at Montreal Expos
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Montreal Expos, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Texas Rangers
9
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Chicago Cubs
6
at Colorado Rockies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Colorado Rockies, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Baltimore Orioles
12
at Oakland Athletics
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Seattle Mariners
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|
New York Yankees
3
at California Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Sat, Aug 19, 1995
|