Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies
· Coors Field, Denver · Regular Season · Final (13)
Final score
The Colorado Rockies beat the Montreal Expos 6–5 in 13 innings on Saturday, April 27, 1996 at home.
1996 season series
Every Montreal Expos and Colorado Rockies game in the 1996 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Colorado Rockies
4
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Apr 5, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
5
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Sat, Apr 6, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
1
at Montreal Expos
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Apr 7, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Colorado Rockies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Fri, Apr 26, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Colorado Rockies
6
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
21
at Colorado Rockies
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Sun, Apr 28, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
5
at Colorado Rockies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Mon, Jun 17, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
12
at Colorado Rockies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Jun 18, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
6
at Colorado Rockies
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Jun 19, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
1
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Mon, Jul 29, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
1
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Tue, Jul 30, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
2
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Montreal Expos, Wed, Jul 31, 1996
|
Other MLB games on Apr 27
Other MLB games on Saturday, April 27, 1996
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
6
at Toronto Blue Jays
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Kansas City Royals
10
at Boston Red Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
8
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Atlanta Braves
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Seattle Mariners
6
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Florida Marlins
3
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
New York Mets
7
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
California Angels
1
at Chicago White Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Chicago Cubs
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|
Houston Astros
6
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Sat, Apr 27, 1996
|