Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers

The Ballpark at Arlington, Arlington Regular Season Final (11)

Final score

The Oakland Athletics beat the Texas Rangers 5–4 in 11 innings on Thursday, July 18, 1996 on the road.

Final score, Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers
Team Runs 1996 record
Oakland Athletics 5 78-84
at Texas Rangers 4 90-72-1

1996 season series

Every Oakland Athletics and Texas Rangers game in the 1996 season
Matchup Status Details
Oakland Athletics 8 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Mon, Apr 15, 1996
Oakland Athletics 3 at Texas Rangers 5 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Tue, Apr 16, 1996
Oakland Athletics 1 at Texas Rangers 12 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Wed, Apr 17, 1996
Texas Rangers 3 at Oakland Athletics 8 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Jul 11, 1996
Texas Rangers 8 at Oakland Athletics 4 Final (10) Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jul 12, 1996
Texas Rangers 8 at Oakland Athletics 1 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jul 13, 1996
Texas Rangers 1 at Oakland Athletics 9 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jul 14, 1996
Oakland Athletics 5 at Texas Rangers 4 Final (11) Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Oakland Athletics 9 at Texas Rangers 6 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
Oakland Athletics 4 at Texas Rangers 8 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Sat, Jul 20, 1996
Oakland Athletics 11 at Texas Rangers 8 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Sun, Jul 21, 1996
Texas Rangers 3 at Oakland Athletics 5 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Sep 23, 1996
Texas Rangers 7 at Oakland Athletics 3 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Sep 24, 1996

Other MLB games on Jul 18

Other MLB games on Thursday, July 18, 1996
Matchup Status Details
Colorado Rockies 2 at San Diego Padres 9 Final Game page: Colorado Rockies at San Diego Padres, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Baltimore Orioles 6 at Boston Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Pittsburgh Pirates 8 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Detroit Tigers 4 at Toronto Blue Jays 8 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Minnesota Twins 4 at Cleveland Indians 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Montreal Expos 7 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Philadelphia Phillies 0 at Florida Marlins 7 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Florida Marlins, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Atlanta Braves 3 at Houston Astros 2 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Chicago Cubs 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Kansas City Royals 7 at Chicago White Sox 1 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
New York Yankees 4 at Milwaukee Brewers 16 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Los Angeles Dodgers 8 at San Francisco Giants 3 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
Seattle Mariners 15 at California Angels 3 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at California Angels, Thu, Jul 18, 1996

More schedules