Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians
· Progressive Field, Cleveland · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Cleveland Indians 3–2 on Friday, July 19, 1996 on the road.
1996 season series
Every Minnesota Twins and Cleveland Indians game in the 1996 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Cleveland Indians
7
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Apr 16, 1996
|
Cleveland Indians
8
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Apr 17, 1996
|
Cleveland Indians
11
at Minnesota Twins
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jul 11, 1996
|
Cleveland Indians
7
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jul 12, 1996
|
Cleveland Indians
19
at Minnesota Twins
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jul 13, 1996
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jul 14, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jul 18, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jul 20, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jul 21, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Sep 23, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 24, 1996
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 25, 1996
|
Other MLB games on Jul 19
Other MLB games on Friday, July 19, 1996
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Boston Red Sox
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Cincinnati Reds
11
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Detroit Tigers
8
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Montreal Expos
5
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Florida Marlins
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Florida Marlins, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Atlanta Braves
6
at Houston Astros
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at St. Louis Cardinals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Kansas City Royals
7
at Chicago White Sox
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
New York Yankees
5
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Oakland Athletics
9
at Texas Rangers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Colorado Rockies
3
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at San Diego Padres, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|
Seattle Mariners
4
at California Angels
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at California Angels, Fri, Jul 19, 1996
|